Vendor Member: Scott Jackson – Graybar
Utility Non-Member: Paul R. Baird (he/him/his) – Prysmian
Vendor Non-Member: Kyle D. Ogilbee – Prysmian
Vendor Non-Member: Mike Vermeer – Panduit Corp
Vendor Non-Member: Jim Miller – EXFO Inc.
Training/Workshop
Vendor Member: Scott Jackson – Graybar
### @@@ Paul R. Baird (he/him/his) – Prysmian ### 2237851###Utility Non-Member###Technical Market Manager, ADSS & Industrial Optical Cables###Prysmian###Utility Non-Member: Paul R. Baird (he/him/his) – Prysmian
### he/him/his @@@ Kyle D. Ogilbee – Prysmian ### 2278918###Vendor Non-Member###Field Services Engineer###Prysmian###Vendor Non-Member: Kyle D. Ogilbee – Prysmian
### @@@ Mike Vermeer – Panduit Corp ### 2278934###Vendor Non-Member###Broadband Manager###Panduit Corp###Vendor Non-Member: Mike Vermeer – Panduit Corp
### @@@ Jim Miller – EXFO Inc. ### 2323730###Vendor Non-Member###Distribution Channel Manager###EXFO Inc.###Vendor Non-Member: Jim Miller – EXFO Inc.
###Vendor Non-Member: Ira Wiesenfeld – IWA Technical Services, Inc.
Vendor Member: Susan E. Ronning – ADCOMM Engineering LLC
Moderator: Joann Howell – UTC
Training/Workshop
Vendor Non-Member: Ira Wiesenfeld – IWA Technical Services, Inc.
### @@@ Susan E. Ronning – ADCOMM Engineering LLC ### 2262511###Vendor Member###Owner & Principal Engineer###ADCOMM Engineering LLC###Vendor Member: Susan E. Ronning – ADCOMM Engineering LLC
### @@@ Joann Howell – UTC ### 2294150###Moderator###VP, Spectrum Services###UTC###Moderator: Joann Howell – UTC
###Moderator: Dana Daberko – Utilities Technology Council
Training/Workshop
Moderator: Dana Daberko – Utilities Technology Council
Training/Workshop
Moderator: Dana Daberko – Utilities Technology Council
###Vendor Member: Jerry Hogan – Solara Technical Sales
Training/Workshop
Vendor Member: Jerry Hogan – Solara Technical Sales
###Vendor Member: Jerry Hogan – Solara Technical Sales
Training/Workshop
Vendor Member: Jerry Hogan – Solara Technical Sales
###Vendor Member: Sonny Loreto – Utility Telecom Consulting Group, Inc.
Vendor Member: Bret Johnson – Utility Telecom Consulting Group
Moderator: Eric Wagner (he/him/his) – Utilities Technology Council
Training/Workshop
Vendor Member: Sonny Loreto – Utility Telecom Consulting Group, Inc.
### @@@ Bret Johnson – Utility Telecom Consulting Group ### 2271142###Vendor Member###Vice-President###Utility Telecom Consulting Group###Vendor Member: Bret Johnson – Utility Telecom Consulting Group
### @@@ Eric Wagner (he/him/his) – Utilities Technology Council ### 2317854###Moderator###Manager, Advocacy###Utilities Technology Council###Moderator: Eric Wagner (he/him/his) – Utilities Technology Council
### he/him/hisVendor Member: Paul C. Reid (he/him/his) – Ubiik Mimomax
Moderator: Dana Daberko – Utilities Technology Council
PLTE
Vendor Member: Paul C. Reid (he/him/his) – Ubiik Mimomax
### he/him/his @@@ Dana Daberko – Utilities Technology Council ### 2294151###Moderator###Frequency Coordinator###Utilities Technology Council###Moderator: Dana Daberko – Utilities Technology Council
###Vendor Non-Member: Quawn Clark – Pivot Technology School
Moderator: Joann Howell – UTC
IT
Vendor Non-Member: Quawn Clark – Pivot Technology School
### @@@ Joann Howell – UTC ### 2294150###Moderator###VP, Spectrum Services###UTC###Moderator: Joann Howell – UTC
###Emerging Technology
Emerging Technology
Utility member: Charles Devaney – Salt River Project
Moderator: Mike Unser – Salt River Project
Emerging Technology
Utility member: Charles Devaney – Salt River Project
### @@@ Mike Unser – Salt River Project ### 2237415###Moderator###Senior Outside Plant Engineer###Salt River Project###Moderator: Mike Unser – Salt River Project
###Vendor Member: Vinicius Santos (he/him/his) – Ciena
Moderator: Eric Wagner (he/him/his) – Utilities Technology Council
Emerging Technology
Vendor Member: Vinicius Santos (he/him/his) – Ciena
### he/him/his @@@ Eric Wagner (he/him/his) – Utilities Technology Council ### 2317854###Moderator###Manager, Advocacy###Utilities Technology Council###Moderator: Eric Wagner (he/him/his) – Utilities Technology Council
### he/him/hisVendor Member: Kreg Christoff – Motorola Solutions, Inc
Moderator: Eric Wagner (he/him/his) – Utilities Technology Council
Emerging Technology
Vendor Member: Kreg Christoff – Motorola Solutions, Inc
### @@@ Eric Wagner (he/him/his) – Utilities Technology Council ### 2317854###Moderator###Manager, Advocacy###Utilities Technology Council###Moderator: Eric Wagner (he/him/his) – Utilities Technology Council
### he/him/hisFiber Summit
Vendor Non-Member: Larry M. Johnson – FiberStory
Utility member: Suzanne Hoffman – Southern Company
Vendor Member: Bruno Grad (he/him/his) – Ribbon
Moderator: Jeff Wilson – Ribbon
Fiber Summit
Vendor Non-Member: Larry M. Johnson – FiberStory
### @@@ Suzanne Hoffman – Southern Company ### 2264576###Utility member###Telecommunications Engineer###Southern Company###Utility member: Suzanne Hoffman – Southern Company
### @@@ Bruno Grad (he/him/his) – Ribbon ### 2319771###Vendor Member###Head of Application architecture and engineering IP & Optical solutions.###Ribbon###Vendor Member: Bruno Grad (he/him/his) – Ribbon
### he/him/his @@@ Jeff Wilson – Ribbon ### 2338712###Moderator###Principal Architect###Ribbon###Moderator: Jeff Wilson – Ribbon
###Vendor Member: Craig Henderson – AFL
Utility member: Justin Mosley – Southern Company Services
Moderator: Jason Smith – Blue Ridge Energy
Fiber Summit
Vendor Member: Craig Henderson – AFL
### @@@ Justin Mosley – Southern Company Services ### 2263151###Utility member###Telecommunications Analyst###Southern Company Services###Utility member: Justin Mosley – Southern Company Services
### @@@ Jason Smith – Blue Ridge Energy ### 2294191###Moderator###Sr. VP & Chief Communications Officer###Blue Ridge Energy###Moderator: Jason Smith – Blue Ridge Energy
###Vendor Non-Member: Larry M. Johnson – FiberStory
Utility member: Mike Unser – Salt River Project
Moderator: Jason Smith – Blue Ridge Energy
Fiber Summit
Vendor Non-Member: Larry M. Johnson – FiberStory
### @@@ Mike Unser – Salt River Project ### 2237415###Utility member###Senior Outside Plant Engineer###Salt River Project###Utility member: Mike Unser – Salt River Project
### @@@ Jason Smith – Blue Ridge Energy ### 2294191###Moderator###Sr. VP & Chief Communications Officer###Blue Ridge Energy###Moderator: Jason Smith – Blue Ridge Energy
###LMR Workshop
LMR Workshop
Vendor Member: Moises Martinez – Altairis Technology Partners, LLC.
LMR Workshop
Vendor Member: Moises Martinez – Altairis Technology Partners, LLC.
###Utility member: Shaun Skidmore – Idaho Power Company
Moderator: Joann Howell – UTC
LMR Workshop
Utility member: Shaun Skidmore – Idaho Power Company
### @@@ Joann Howell – UTC ### 2294150###Moderator###VP, Spectrum Services###UTC###Moderator: Joann Howell – UTC
###Vendor Member: Don Griffis – L3Harris Technologies
Moderator: Joann Howell – UTC
LMR Workshop
Vendor Member: Don Griffis – L3Harris Technologies
### @@@ Joann Howell – UTC ### 2294150###Moderator###VP, Spectrum Services###UTC###Moderator: Joann Howell – UTC
###Vendor Member: Jorge A. Luis (he/him/his) – Tait Communications
Moderator: Joann Howell – UTC
LMR Workshop
Vendor Member: Jorge A. Luis (he/him/his) – Tait Communications
### he/him/his @@@ Joann Howell – UTC ### 2294150###Moderator###VP, Spectrum Services###UTC###Moderator: Joann Howell – UTC
###Security Summit
Security Summit
Speaker: Mark Clancy (he/him/his) – T-Mobile
Vendor Non-Member: Jonathan Pollet (he/him/his) – Red Tiger Security
Speaker: Louverture Jones (he/him/his) – Akima
Moderator: Navroop P. S Mitter (he/him/his) – ArmorText
Security Summit
Speaker: Mark Clancy (he/him/his) – T-Mobile
### he/him/his @@@ Jonathan Pollet (he/him/his) – Red Tiger Security ### 2317972###Vendor Non-Member###Sr. Industrial Security Consultant###Red Tiger Security###Vendor Non-Member: Jonathan Pollet (he/him/his) – Red Tiger Security
### he/him/his @@@ Louverture Jones (he/him/his) – Akima ### 2320343###Speaker###Chief Solutions Architect, Cybersecurity###Akima###Speaker: Louverture Jones (he/him/his) – Akima
### he/him/his @@@ Navroop P. S Mitter (he/him/his) – ArmorText ### 2320340###Moderator###CEO###ArmorText###Moderator: Navroop P. S Mitter (he/him/his) – ArmorText
### he/him/hisSpeaker: Navroop P. S Mitter (he/him/his) – ArmorText
Speaker: Matthew B. Welling – Crowell & Moring LLP
Speaker: Dan Williams (he/him/his) – McKinsey & Company
Security Summit
Speaker: Navroop P. S Mitter (he/him/his) – ArmorText
### he/him/his @@@ Matthew B. Welling – Crowell & Moring LLP ### 2320567###Speaker###Partner###Crowell & Moring LLP###Speaker: Matthew B. Welling – Crowell & Moring LLP
### @@@ Dan Williams (he/him/his) – McKinsey & Company ### 2320568###Speaker###Partner###McKinsey & Company###Speaker: Dan Williams (he/him/his) – McKinsey & Company
### he/him/hisSpeaker: Ryan Burkett – Noblis-ESI
Speaker: Tim Chase (he/him/his) – Global Resilience Federation
Utility member: Shawn Bilak (he/him/his) – Southern Company
Moderator: Navroop P. S Mitter (he/him/his) – ArmorText
Security Summit
Speaker: Ryan Burkett – Noblis-ESI
### @@@ Tim Chase (he/him/his) – Global Resilience Federation ### 2320552###Speaker###Director ###Global Resilience Federation###Speaker: Tim Chase (he/him/his) – Global Resilience Federation
### he/him/his @@@ Shawn Bilak (he/him/his) – Southern Company ### 2322284###Utility member###Cyber Security Risk and Compliance Specialist ###Southern Company###Utility member: Shawn Bilak (he/him/his) – Southern Company
### he/him/his @@@ Navroop P. S Mitter (he/him/his) – ArmorText ### 2320340###Moderator###CEO###ArmorText###Moderator: Navroop P. S Mitter (he/him/his) – ArmorText
### he/him/hisWireless Summit
Wireless Summit
Vendor Member: Robert Finch – Select Spectrum
Moderator: Sean Stokes (he/him/his) – Keller & Heckman, LLP
Vendor Member: Cristine Korowajczuk – CelPlan Technologies
Wireless Summit
Vendor Member: Robert Finch – Select Spectrum
### @@@ Sean Stokes (he/him/his) – Keller & Heckman, LLP ### 2294197###Moderator###Partner Attorney###Keller & Heckman, LLP###Moderator: Sean Stokes (he/him/his) – Keller & Heckman, LLP
### he/him/his @@@ Cristine Korowajczuk – CelPlan Technologies ### 2315990###Vendor Member###CCO###CelPlan Technologies###Vendor Member: Cristine Korowajczuk – CelPlan Technologies
###Vendor Member: Casey Murphy (he/him/his) – Burns & McDonnell
Vendor Member: Joel Widmer – Burns and McDonnell
Moderator: Robert Finch – Select Spectrum
Wireless Summit
Vendor Member: Casey Murphy (he/him/his) – Burns & McDonnell
### he/him/his @@@ Joel Widmer – Burns and McDonnell ### 2262595###Vendor Member###Electrical Engineer###Burns and McDonnell###Vendor Member: Joel Widmer – Burns and McDonnell
### @@@ Robert Finch – Select Spectrum ### 2237336###Moderator###President###Select Spectrum###Moderator: Robert Finch – Select Spectrum
###Wireless Summit
Vendor Member: Tanner Goode – Grain Management, LLC
Moderator: Robert Finch – Select Spectrum
Wireless Summit
Vendor Member: Tanner Goode – Grain Management, LLC
### @@@ Robert Finch – Select Spectrum ### 2237336###Moderator###President###Select Spectrum###Moderator: Robert Finch – Select Spectrum
###Vendor Member: Kevin Cookler (he/him/his) – Lerman Senter PLLC
Moderator: Robert Finch – Select Spectrum
Wireless Summit
Vendor Member: Kevin Cookler (he/him/his) – Lerman Senter PLLC
### he/him/his @@@ Robert Finch – Select Spectrum ### 2237336###Moderator###President###Select Spectrum###Moderator: Robert Finch – Select Spectrum
###Vendor Non-Member: Quawn Clark – Pivot Technology School
Moderator: Dana Daberko – Utilities Technology Council
IT
Vendor Non-Member: Quawn Clark – Pivot Technology School
### @@@ Dana Daberko – Utilities Technology Council ### 2294151###Moderator###Frequency Coordinator###Utilities Technology Council###Moderator: Dana Daberko – Utilities Technology Council
###Vendor Member: Brett Heather Freedson (she/her/hers) – Lerman Senter PLLC
Moderator: Brett Kilbourne – Utilities Technology Council
Broadband
Vendor Member: Brett Heather Freedson (she/her/hers) – Lerman Senter PLLC
### she/her/hers @@@ Brett Kilbourne – Utilities Technology Council ### 2237424###Moderator###Senior Vice President of Policy & General Counsel###Utilities Technology Council###Moderator: Brett Kilbourne – Utilities Technology Council
###Vendor Member: Kevin Cookler (he/him/his) – Lerman Senter PLLC
Moderator: Paul Lambert – East River Electric Power Cooperative, Inc
PLTE
Vendor Member: Kevin Cookler (he/him/his) – Lerman Senter PLLC
### he/him/his @@@ Paul Lambert – East River Electric Power Cooperative, Inc ### 2294193###Moderator###Telecom Projects Coordinator###East River Electric Power Cooperative, Inc###Moderator: Paul Lambert – East River Electric Power Cooperative, Inc
###Vendor Member: Scott Wales – Burns & McDonnell
Moderator: Dana Daberko – Utilities Technology Council
PLTE
Vendor Member: Scott Wales – Burns & McDonnell
### @@@ Dana Daberko – Utilities Technology Council ### 2294151###Moderator###Frequency Coordinator###Utilities Technology Council###Moderator: Dana Daberko – Utilities Technology Council
###Speaker: Sergio Ramos Pinto – E-REDES
Vendor Member: Kathy Nelson (she/her/hers) – KN Utility Telecom Consulting
Utility member: John Nachilly – Eversource
Moderator: Brett Kilbourne – Utilities Technology Council
Broadband
Speaker: Sergio Ramos Pinto – E-REDES
### @@@ Kathy Nelson (she/her/hers) – KN Utility Telecom Consulting ### 2237859###Vendor Member###Founder & Principal###KN Utility Telecom Consulting###Vendor Member: Kathy Nelson (she/her/hers) – KN Utility Telecom Consulting
### she/her/hers @@@ John Nachilly – Eversource ### 2333151###Utility member###Manager Operational Network Strategy & Architecture###Eversource###Utility member: John Nachilly – Eversource
### @@@ Brett Kilbourne – Utilities Technology Council ### 2237424###Moderator###Senior Vice President of Policy & General Counsel###Utilities Technology Council###Moderator: Brett Kilbourne – Utilities Technology Council
###Vendor Member: Sheila Wells (she/her/hers) – Leidos Engineering
Vendor Non-Member: Stacy Mill – Pivot Tech Solutions
Moderator: Keisha Sauls (she/her/hers) – CenterPoint Energy
IT
Vendor Member: Sheila Wells (she/her/hers) – Leidos Engineering
### she/her/hers @@@ Stacy Mill – Pivot Tech Solutions ### 2237322###Vendor Non-Member###CEO###Pivot Tech Solutions###Vendor Non-Member: Stacy Mill – Pivot Tech Solutions
### @@@ Keisha Sauls (she/her/hers) – CenterPoint Energy ### 2294194###Moderator###Senior Technical Analyst###CenterPoint Energy###Moderator: Keisha Sauls (she/her/hers) – CenterPoint Energy
### she/her/hersVendor Non-Member: Jeffrey Tufts – Cisco
Moderator: Dana Daberko – Utilities Technology Council
IT
Vendor Non-Member: Jeffrey Tufts – Cisco
### @@@ Dana Daberko – Utilities Technology Council ### 2294151###Moderator###Frequency Coordinator###Utilities Technology Council###Moderator: Dana Daberko – Utilities Technology Council
###Fiber
Vendor Member: Tom McGrath – NTest
Moderator: Roger Bryant – Southern Company Services
Fiber
Vendor Member: Tom McGrath – NTest
### @@@ Roger Bryant – Southern Company Services ### 2294195###Moderator###Retired###Southern Company Services###Moderator: Roger Bryant – Southern Company Services
###Vendor Non-Member: Tom Coburn (he/him/his) – Adtran
Moderator: Roger Bryant – Southern Company Services
Fiber
Vendor Non-Member: Tom Coburn (he/him/his) – Adtran
### he/him/his @@@ Roger Bryant – Southern Company Services ### 2294195###Moderator###Retired###Southern Company Services###Moderator: Roger Bryant – Southern Company Services
###Utility member: J.J. Stutler – Evergy
Vendor Member: John Yaldwyn – 4RF USA, Inc.
Moderator: Eric Wagner (he/him/his) – Utilities Technology Council
PLTE
Utility member: J.J. Stutler – Evergy
### @@@ John Yaldwyn – 4RF USA, Inc. ### 2237335###Vendor Member###CTO###4RF USA, Inc.###Vendor Member: John Yaldwyn – 4RF USA, Inc.
### @@@ Eric Wagner (he/him/his) – Utilities Technology Council ### 2317854###Moderator###Manager, Advocacy###Utilities Technology Council###Moderator: Eric Wagner (he/him/his) – Utilities Technology Council
### he/him/hisTelecom Networks
Telecom Networks
Utility member: Travis J. Phifer (he/him/his) – Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.
Telecom Networks
Utility member: Travis J. Phifer (he/him/his) – Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.
### he/him/hisUtility member: Shaun Skidmore – Idaho Power Company
Moderator: Travis J. Phifer (he/him/his) – Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.
Telecom Networks
Utility member: Shaun Skidmore – Idaho Power Company
### @@@ Travis J. Phifer (he/him/his) – Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc. ### 2237406###Moderator###Principal Engineer Telecommunications###Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.###Moderator: Travis J. Phifer (he/him/his) – Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.
### he/him/hisSpeaker: Brett Kilbourne – Utilities Technology Council
Utility member: Andreas Breuer (he/him/his) – Westnetz GmbH
Speaker: Dymitr Wajsman (he/him/his) – UTC América Latina
Vendor Non-Member: Gosta Kallner (he/him/his) – 450 MHz Alliance
Vendor Member: Dominique Verhulst – Nokia Network Infrastructure Group
Moderator: Kathy Nelson (she/her/hers) – KN Utility Telecom Consulting
Wireless Communications
Speaker: Brett Kilbourne – Utilities Technology Council
### @@@ Andreas Breuer (he/him/his) – Westnetz GmbH ### 2260396###Utility member###Head of Hydrogen###Westnetz GmbH###Utility member: Andreas Breuer (he/him/his) – Westnetz GmbH
### he/him/his @@@ Dymitr Wajsman (he/him/his) – UTC América Latina ### 2260397###Speaker###President and CEO###UTC América Latina###Speaker: Dymitr Wajsman (he/him/his) – UTC América Latina
### he/him/his @@@ Gosta Kallner (he/him/his) – 450 MHz Alliance ### 2315917###Vendor Non-Member###Executive Chairman###450 MHz Alliance###Vendor Non-Member: Gosta Kallner (he/him/his) – 450 MHz Alliance
### he/him/his @@@ Dominique Verhulst – Nokia Network Infrastructure Group ### 2317872###Vendor Member###Heads the Energy Segment ###Nokia Network Infrastructure Group###Vendor Member: Dominique Verhulst – Nokia Network Infrastructure Group
### @@@ Kathy Nelson (she/her/hers) – KN Utility Telecom Consulting ### 2237859###Moderator###Founder & Principal###KN Utility Telecom Consulting###Moderator: Kathy Nelson (she/her/hers) – KN Utility Telecom Consulting
### she/her/hersUtility member: Julie Leininger – Orlando Utilities Commission
Utility member: Gary R. Vondrasek (he/him/his) – JEA
Utility member: Maynard (Matt) P. Schnell – Nebraska Public Power District
Vendor Member: Haley Fail (she/her/hers) – Leidos
Moderator: Sheila Wells (she/her/hers) – Leidos Engineering
UtiliSite/Operations Issues
Utility member: Julie Leininger – Orlando Utilities Commission
### @@@ Gary R. Vondrasek (he/him/his) – JEA ### 2237425###Utility member###Manager Telecom Sales and Services###JEA###Utility member: Gary R. Vondrasek (he/him/his) – JEA
### he/him/his @@@ Maynard (Matt) P. Schnell – Nebraska Public Power District ### 2237414###Utility member###Part-Time Telecommunications Manager Consultant ###Nebraska Public Power District###Utility member: Maynard (Matt) P. Schnell – Nebraska Public Power District
### @@@ Haley Fail (she/her/hers) – Leidos ### 2289968###Vendor Member###Distribution Engineering Manager###Leidos###Vendor Member: Haley Fail (she/her/hers) – Leidos
### she/her/hers @@@ Sheila Wells (she/her/hers) – Leidos Engineering ### 2237321###Moderator###Telecommunications Engineer Lead###Leidos Engineering###Moderator: Sheila Wells (she/her/hers) – Leidos Engineering
### she/her/hersVendor Non-Member: Simon Pamplin – Certes
Moderator: Cordell Briggs, II (he/him/his) – Utilities Technology Council
Security
Vendor Non-Member: Simon Pamplin – Certes
### @@@ Cordell Briggs, II (he/him/his) – Utilities Technology Council ### 2317859###Moderator###Vice President, Cybersecurity and Advocacy###Utilities Technology Council###Moderator: Cordell Briggs, II (he/him/his) – Utilities Technology Council
### he/him/hisUtility member: Lee Ayers – Mid-Carolina Electric Cooperative
Moderator: Ken Campbell – Highlander Associates LLC
Broadband
Utility member: Lee Ayers – Mid-Carolina Electric Cooperative
### @@@ Ken Campbell – Highlander Associates LLC ### 2294196###Moderator###President ###Highlander Associates LLC###Moderator: Ken Campbell – Highlander Associates LLC
###Utility member: Anthony Suppa, Jr. – Public Service Enterprise Group
Moderator: Campbell Baskin (he/him/his) – Utilities Technology Council
UtiliSite/Operations Issues
Utility member: Anthony Suppa, Jr. – Public Service Enterprise Group
### @@@ Campbell Baskin (he/him/his) – Utilities Technology Council ### 2317862###Moderator###Legislative Assistant###Utilities Technology Council###Moderator: Campbell Baskin (he/him/his) – Utilities Technology Council
### he/him/hisUtility member: Neal J. McGrath, Jr. – Lincoln Electric System
Vendor Non-Member: Shannon Tompkins – Cisco Systems
Moderator: Keisha Sauls (she/her/hers) – CenterPoint Energy
IT
Utility member: Neal J. McGrath, Jr. – Lincoln Electric System
### @@@ Shannon Tompkins – Cisco Systems ### 2324115###Vendor Non-Member###Security Solutions Engineer###Cisco Systems###Vendor Non-Member: Shannon Tompkins – Cisco Systems
### @@@ Keisha Sauls (she/her/hers) – CenterPoint Energy ### 2294194###Moderator###Senior Technical Analyst###CenterPoint Energy###Moderator: Keisha Sauls (she/her/hers) – CenterPoint Energy
### she/her/hersVendor Member: Robert Finch – Select Spectrum
Vendor Member: David Hattey – Lockard & White, Inc.
Utility member: Dewey Day – Pacific Gas and Electric
Moderator: Robert Finch – Select Spectrum
PLTE
Vendor Member: Robert Finch – Select Spectrum
### @@@ David Hattey – Lockard & White, Inc. ### 2237863###Vendor Member###Senior Associate Consultant###Lockard & White, Inc.###Vendor Member: David Hattey – Lockard & White, Inc.
### @@@ Dewey Day – Pacific Gas and Electric ### 2288229###Utility member###Director, Strategic Programs###Pacific Gas and Electric###Utility member: Dewey Day – Pacific Gas and Electric
### @@@ Robert Finch – Select Spectrum ### 2237336###Moderator###President###Select Spectrum###Moderator: Robert Finch – Select Spectrum
###Vendor Member: Garrett Barnes – Nokia
Utility member: Matt Weston – Nebraska Public Power District
Moderator: Shaun Skidmore – Idaho Power Company
Telecom Networks
Vendor Member: Garrett Barnes – Nokia
### @@@ Matt Weston – Nebraska Public Power District ### 2237408###Utility member###Telecom Engineering Supervisor###Nebraska Public Power District###Utility member: Matt Weston – Nebraska Public Power District
### @@@ Shaun Skidmore – Idaho Power Company ### 2236032###Moderator###Communications Principal Engineer###Idaho Power Company###Moderator: Shaun Skidmore – Idaho Power Company
###Vendor Member: Paul C. Reid (he/him/his) – Ubiik Mimomax
Utility member: Nathan Sutfin – Talquin Electric Cooperative
Moderator: Paul Lambert – East River Electric Power Cooperative, Inc
Wireless Communications
Vendor Member: Paul C. Reid (he/him/his) – Ubiik Mimomax
### he/him/his @@@ Nathan Sutfin – Talquin Electric Cooperative ### 2249065###Utility member###Network Manager###Talquin Electric Cooperative###Utility member: Nathan Sutfin – Talquin Electric Cooperative
### @@@ Paul Lambert – East River Electric Power Cooperative, Inc ### 2294193###Moderator###Telecom Projects Coordinator###East River Electric Power Cooperative, Inc###Moderator: Paul Lambert – East River Electric Power Cooperative, Inc
###Vendor Member: Paul Thompson – AFL
Utility member: Thomas J. House, Jr. – Alabama Power Company
Moderator: Roger Bryant – Southern Company Services
Fiber
Vendor Member: Paul Thompson – AFL
### @@@ Thomas J. House, Jr. – Alabama Power Company ### 2237848###Utility member###Supervisor, PD Connectivity###Alabama Power Company###Utility member: Thomas J. House, Jr. – Alabama Power Company
### @@@ Roger Bryant – Southern Company Services ### 2294195###Moderator###Retired###Southern Company Services###Moderator: Roger Bryant – Southern Company Services
###Vendor Member: Vinicius Santos (he/him/his) – Ciena
Moderator: Brett Kilbourne – Utilities Technology Council
Broadband
Vendor Member: Vinicius Santos (he/him/his) – Ciena
### he/him/his @@@ Brett Kilbourne – Utilities Technology Council ### 2237424###Moderator###Senior Vice President of Policy & General Counsel###Utilities Technology Council###Moderator: Brett Kilbourne – Utilities Technology Council
###Utility member: Adam Spratt (he/him/his) – Southern Company
Moderator: Cordell Briggs, II (he/him/his) – Utilities Technology Council
Security
Utility member: Adam Spratt (he/him/his) – Southern Company
### he/him/his @@@ Cordell Briggs, II (he/him/his) – Utilities Technology Council ### 2317859###Moderator###Vice President, Cybersecurity and Advocacy###Utilities Technology Council###Moderator: Cordell Briggs, II (he/him/his) – Utilities Technology Council
### he/him/hisVendor Member: Surya Bommakanti – Ericsson
Moderator: Jennie Bratten
Wireless Communications
Vendor Member: Surya Bommakanti – Ericsson
### @@@ Jennie Bratten ### 2341899###Moderator#########Moderator: Jennie Bratten
###Vendor Member: Ron Beck – Burns & McDonnell Engineering
Moderator: Jason Smith – Blue Ridge Energy
Fiber
Vendor Member: Ron Beck – Burns & McDonnell Engineering
### @@@ Jason Smith – Blue Ridge Energy ### 2294191###Moderator###Sr. VP & Chief Communications Officer###Blue Ridge Energy###Moderator: Jason Smith – Blue Ridge Energy
###Vendor Member: Ali Shah – Nokia
Vendor Member: Carlos L’Abbate – Anterix
Vendor Non-Member: Faramarz Maghsoodlou – Qualcomm
Utility member: Erik Andersen – Lower Colorado River Authority
Moderator: Brett Kilbourne – Utilities Technology Council
PLTE
Vendor Member: Ali Shah – Nokia
### @@@ Carlos L’Abbate – Anterix ### 2279660###Vendor Member###Chief Technology and Engineering Officer###Anterix###Vendor Member: Carlos L’Abbate – Anterix
### @@@ Faramarz Maghsoodlou – Qualcomm ### 2280899###Vendor Non-Member###Senior Director, Global Lead for Energy & Utilities Business###Qualcomm###Vendor Non-Member: Faramarz Maghsoodlou – Qualcomm
### @@@ Erik Andersen – Lower Colorado River Authority ### 2307950###Utility member###VP, Business Development###Lower Colorado River Authority###Utility member: Erik Andersen – Lower Colorado River Authority
### @@@ Brett Kilbourne – Utilities Technology Council ### 2237424###Moderator###Senior Vice President of Policy & General Counsel###Utilities Technology Council###Moderator: Brett Kilbourne – Utilities Technology Council
###Vendor Non-Member: John Dooley – Jarvinian Advisors
Vendor Non-Member: John Kneuer
IT
Vendor Non-Member: John Dooley – Jarvinian Advisors
### @@@ John Kneuer ### 2322439###Vendor Non-Member#########Vendor Non-Member: John Kneuer
###Vendor Member: Emmanuel Duvelson (he/him/his) – Hubbell
Vendor Member: Marko Deona – Hubbell
Moderator: Lee Ayers – Mid-Carolina Electric Cooperative
Broadband
Vendor Member: Emmanuel Duvelson (he/him/his) – Hubbell
### he/him/his @@@ Marko Deona – Hubbell ### 2315193###Vendor Member###Senior Product Engineer###Hubbell###Vendor Member: Marko Deona – Hubbell
### @@@ Lee Ayers – Mid-Carolina Electric Cooperative ### 2238003###Moderator###VP - Engineering###Mid-Carolina Electric Cooperative###Moderator: Lee Ayers – Mid-Carolina Electric Cooperative
###Utility member: David McKinnon – Pacific Gas and Electric Company
Vendor Member: Pawel Lopata – Comarch, Telecommunications Sector
Moderator: Maynard (Matt) P. Schnell – Nebraska Public Power District
Telecom Networks
Utility member: David McKinnon – Pacific Gas and Electric Company
### @@@ Pawel Lopata – Comarch, Telecommunications Sector ### 2314803###Vendor Member###Director of OSS Consulting###Comarch, Telecommunications Sector###Vendor Member: Pawel Lopata – Comarch, Telecommunications Sector
### @@@ Maynard (Matt) P. Schnell – Nebraska Public Power District ### 2237414###Moderator###Part-Time Telecommunications Manager Consultant ###Nebraska Public Power District###Moderator: Maynard (Matt) P. Schnell – Nebraska Public Power District
###Speaker: Kirt P. Mayson – NorthWestern Energy
Speaker: Rusty Williams – Utilities Technology Council
Keynote Speaker: Coy Trosclair – Southern Company
Keynote Speaker: Patrick Murphy – Alabama Power Company
Keynote Speaker: Randall Shedd – Utilities and Infrastructure Committee Alabama House of Representatives
Keynote Speaker: Stephen McNair – City of Mobile, AL
Speaker: Kenneth Rabedeau – Nokia
Speaker: Jonathan M. Conway – Burns & McDonnell
Speaker: Piotr Stoklosa – COMARCH
Speaker: Kirt P. Mayson – NorthWestern Energy
### @@@ Rusty Williams – Utilities Technology Council ### 2290161###Speaker###President and CEO###Utilities Technology Council###Speaker: Rusty Williams – Utilities Technology Council
### @@@ Coy Trosclair – Southern Company ### 2313499###Keynote Speaker###VP, Technology Infrastructure Services###Southern Company###Keynote Speaker: Coy Trosclair – Southern Company
### @@@ Patrick Murphy – Alabama Power Company ### 2315942###Keynote Speaker###VP, Mobile Division###Alabama Power Company###Keynote Speaker: Patrick Murphy – Alabama Power Company
### @@@ Randall Shedd – Utilities and Infrastructure Committee Alabama House of Representatives ### 2331286###Keynote Speaker###Chair of Transportation###Utilities and Infrastructure Committee Alabama House of Representatives###Keynote Speaker: Randall Shedd – Utilities and Infrastructure Committee Alabama House of Representatives
### @@@ Stephen McNair – City of Mobile, AL ### 2290165###Keynote Speaker###Director, External Affairs###City of Mobile, AL###Keynote Speaker: Stephen McNair – City of Mobile, AL
### @@@ Kenneth Rabedeau – Nokia ### 2315912###Speaker###Head of Energy, North America###Nokia###Speaker: Kenneth Rabedeau – Nokia
### @@@ Jonathan M. Conway – Burns & McDonnell ### 2315915###Speaker###Managing Director of Telecommunuications###Burns & McDonnell###Speaker: Jonathan M. Conway – Burns & McDonnell
### @@@ Piotr Stoklosa – COMARCH ### 2315916###Speaker###Director, Business Development###COMARCH###Speaker: Piotr Stoklosa – COMARCH
###Speaker: Kirt P. Mayson – NorthWestern Energy
Speaker: Gary R. Vondrasek (he/him/his) – JEA
Speaker: Anthony Suppa, Jr. – Public Service Enterprise Group
Speaker: Dewey Day – Pacific Gas and Electric
Speaker: Rusty Williams – Utilities Technology Council
Speaker: Kirt P. Mayson – NorthWestern Energy
### @@@ Gary R. Vondrasek (he/him/his) – JEA ### 2237425###Speaker###Manager Telecom Sales and Services###JEA###Speaker: Gary R. Vondrasek (he/him/his) – JEA
### he/him/his @@@ Anthony Suppa, Jr. – Public Service Enterprise Group ### 2237420###Speaker###Project Manager###Public Service Enterprise Group###Speaker: Anthony Suppa, Jr. – Public Service Enterprise Group
### @@@ Dewey Day – Pacific Gas and Electric ### 2288229###Speaker###Director, Strategic Programs###Pacific Gas and Electric###Speaker: Dewey Day – Pacific Gas and Electric
### @@@ Rusty Williams – Utilities Technology Council ### 2290161###Speaker###President and CEO###Utilities Technology Council###Speaker: Rusty Williams – Utilities Technology Council
###Utility member: Justin Hardy – Southern Company
Vendor Member: Rob Jodrie – Syncworks
Vendor Member: Matt Kitchen – Burns & McDonnell
Moderator: Campbell Baskin (he/him/his) – Utilities Technology Council
Telecom Networks
Utility member: Justin Hardy – Southern Company
### @@@ Rob Jodrie – Syncworks ### 2248854###Vendor Member###Technical Services Manager###Syncworks###Vendor Member: Rob Jodrie – Syncworks
### @@@ Matt Kitchen – Burns & McDonnell ### 2248856###Vendor Member###Senior Electrical Engineer###Burns & McDonnell###Vendor Member: Matt Kitchen – Burns & McDonnell
### @@@ Campbell Baskin (he/him/his) – Utilities Technology Council ### 2317862###Moderator###Legislative Assistant###Utilities Technology Council###Moderator: Campbell Baskin (he/him/his) – Utilities Technology Council
### he/him/hisVendor Non-Member: Kenneth Hill (he/him/his) – Crown Castle Inc
Utility member: Anthony Suppa, Jr. – Public Service Enterprise Group
Moderator: Sean Stokes (he/him/his) – Keller & Heckman, LLP
UtiliSite/Operations Issues
Vendor Non-Member: Kenneth Hill (he/him/his) – Crown Castle Inc
### he/him/his @@@ Anthony Suppa, Jr. – Public Service Enterprise Group ### 2237420###Utility member###Project Manager###Public Service Enterprise Group###Utility member: Anthony Suppa, Jr. – Public Service Enterprise Group
### @@@ Sean Stokes (he/him/his) – Keller & Heckman, LLP ### 2294197###Moderator###Partner Attorney###Keller & Heckman, LLP###Moderator: Sean Stokes (he/him/his) – Keller & Heckman, LLP
### he/him/hisFiber
Fiber
Vendor Member: Jon Beckman – Fiber Optic Sensing Association (FOSA)
Moderator: Keisha Sauls (she/her/hers) – CenterPoint Energy
Fiber
Vendor Member: Jon Beckman – Fiber Optic Sensing Association (FOSA)
### @@@ Keisha Sauls (she/her/hers) – CenterPoint Energy ### 2294194###Moderator###Senior Technical Analyst###CenterPoint Energy###Moderator: Keisha Sauls (she/her/hers) – CenterPoint Energy
### she/her/hersUtility Non-Member: Paul R. Baird (he/him/his) – Prysmian
Vendor Non-Member: Dane Langen – Luna Innovations
Moderator: Keisha Sauls (she/her/hers) – CenterPoint Energy
Fiber
Utility Non-Member: Paul R. Baird (he/him/his) – Prysmian
### he/him/his @@@ Dane Langen – Luna Innovations ### 2318778###Vendor Non-Member###Global Segment Lead – Security & Safety###Luna Innovations###Vendor Non-Member: Dane Langen – Luna Innovations
### @@@ Keisha Sauls (she/her/hers) – CenterPoint Energy ### 2294194###Moderator###Senior Technical Analyst###CenterPoint Energy###Moderator: Keisha Sauls (she/her/hers) – CenterPoint Energy
### she/her/hersPLTE
PLTE
Utility member: Thomas Flanagan (he/him/his) – Commonwealth Edison
Utility member: Scott Wethy (he/him/his) – ComEd
Vendor Member: Keith Moll – Burns & McDonnell
Moderator: Eric Wagner (he/him/his) – Utilities Technology Council
PLTE
Utility member: Thomas Flanagan (he/him/his) – Commonwealth Edison
### he/him/his @@@ Scott Wethy (he/him/his) – ComEd ### 2322547###Utility member###Sr Manager REACTS Engineering###ComEd###Utility member: Scott Wethy (he/him/his) – ComEd
### he/him/his @@@ Keith Moll – Burns & McDonnell ### 2237344###Vendor Member###Project Manager###Burns & McDonnell###Vendor Member: Keith Moll – Burns & McDonnell
### @@@ Eric Wagner (he/him/his) – Utilities Technology Council ### 2317854###Moderator###Manager, Advocacy###Utilities Technology Council###Moderator: Eric Wagner (he/him/his) – Utilities Technology Council
### he/him/hisUtility member: Jayson Shiau – Commonwealth Edison
Vendor Member: Daniel Allnutt – Burns & McDonnell
Moderator: Eric Wagner (he/him/his) – Utilities Technology Council
PLTE
Utility member: Jayson Shiau – Commonwealth Edison
### @@@ Daniel Allnutt – Burns & McDonnell ### 2237341###Vendor Member###Sr. Electrical Engineer###Burns & McDonnell###Vendor Member: Daniel Allnutt – Burns & McDonnell
### @@@ Eric Wagner (he/him/his) – Utilities Technology Council ### 2317854###Moderator###Manager, Advocacy###Utilities Technology Council###Moderator: Eric Wagner (he/him/his) – Utilities Technology Council
### he/him/hisVendor Non-Member: Stacy Mill – Pivot Tech Solutions
Moderator: Roger Bryant – Southern Company Services
IT
Vendor Non-Member: Stacy Mill – Pivot Tech Solutions
### @@@ Roger Bryant – Southern Company Services ### 2294195###Moderator###Retired###Southern Company Services###Moderator: Roger Bryant – Southern Company Services
###Utility member: Ross Johnson (he/him/his) – Electricity Canada
Utility member: Matthew K. Holthe – Nebraska Public Power District
Vendor Non-Member: Tobias Whitney – Cumulys Solutions Inc.
Moderator: Sheila Wells (she/her/hers) – Leidos Engineering
Security
Utility member: Ross Johnson (he/him/his) – Electricity Canada
### he/him/his @@@ Matthew K. Holthe – Nebraska Public Power District ### 2263342###Utility member###Telecommunications Manager###Nebraska Public Power District###Utility member: Matthew K. Holthe – Nebraska Public Power District
### @@@ Tobias Whitney – Cumulys Solutions Inc. ### 2304995###Vendor Non-Member######Cumulys Solutions Inc.###Vendor Non-Member: Tobias Whitney – Cumulys Solutions Inc.
### @@@ Sheila Wells (she/her/hers) – Leidos Engineering ### 2237321###Moderator###Telecommunications Engineer Lead###Leidos Engineering###Moderator: Sheila Wells (she/her/hers) – Leidos Engineering
### she/her/hersUtility member: Jason Smith – Blue Ridge Energy
Moderator: Paul Lambert – East River Electric Power Cooperative, Inc
Broadband
Utility member: Jason Smith – Blue Ridge Energy
### @@@ Paul Lambert – East River Electric Power Cooperative, Inc ### 2294193###Moderator###Telecom Projects Coordinator###East River Electric Power Cooperative, Inc###Moderator: Paul Lambert – East River Electric Power Cooperative, Inc
###Vendor Member: David Hattey – Lockard & White, Inc.
Vendor Non-Member: Tim Godfrey – Electric Power Research Institute
Wireless Communications
Vendor Member: David Hattey – Lockard & White, Inc.
### @@@ Tim Godfrey – Electric Power Research Institute ### 2278933###Vendor Non-Member###Senior Technical Executive###Electric Power Research Institute###Vendor Non-Member: Tim Godfrey – Electric Power Research Institute
###Vendor Member: Brett Heather Freedson (she/her/hers) – Lerman Senter PLLC
Vendor Member: Thomas B. Magee – Keller and Heckman, LLP
Moderator: Anthony Suppa, Jr. – Public Service Enterprise Group
UtiliSite/Operations Issues
Vendor Member: Brett Heather Freedson (she/her/hers) – Lerman Senter PLLC
### she/her/hers @@@ Thomas B. Magee – Keller and Heckman, LLP ### 2237421###Vendor Member###Partner###Keller and Heckman, LLP###Vendor Member: Thomas B. Magee – Keller and Heckman, LLP
### @@@ Anthony Suppa, Jr. – Public Service Enterprise Group ### 2237420###Moderator###Project Manager###Public Service Enterprise Group###Moderator: Anthony Suppa, Jr. – Public Service Enterprise Group
###Vendor Member: Alden Stennis (he/him/his) – Entergy
Moderator: Brett Kilbourne – Utilities Technology Council
Broadband
Vendor Member: Alden Stennis (he/him/his) – Entergy
### he/him/his @@@ Brett Kilbourne – Utilities Technology Council ### 2237424###Moderator###Senior Vice President of Policy & General Counsel###Utilities Technology Council###Moderator: Brett Kilbourne – Utilities Technology Council
###Vendor Member: John Biasi (he/him/his) – 1898 & Co., part of Burns & McDonnell
Vendor Non-Member: Patric Dove – 1898 & Co., part of Burns & McDonnell
Moderator: Cordell Briggs, II (he/him/his) – Utilities Technology Council
Security
Vendor Member: John Biasi (he/him/his) – 1898 & Co., part of Burns & McDonnell
### he/him/his @@@ Patric Dove – 1898 & Co., part of Burns & McDonnell ### 2300385###Vendor Non-Member###Solutions Engagement Manager###1898 & Co., part of Burns & McDonnell###Vendor Non-Member: Patric Dove – 1898 & Co., part of Burns & McDonnell
### @@@ Cordell Briggs, II (he/him/his) – Utilities Technology Council ### 2317859###Moderator###Vice President, Cybersecurity and Advocacy###Utilities Technology Council###Moderator: Cordell Briggs, II (he/him/his) – Utilities Technology Council
### he/him/hisVendor Member: Dan Bayouth – Burns & McDonnell
Utility member: John Nachilly – Eversource
Vendor Non-Member: Jeffrey Tufts – Cisco
Moderator: Roger Bryant – Southern Company Services
IT
Vendor Member: Dan Bayouth – Burns & McDonnell
### @@@ John Nachilly – Eversource ### 2333151###Utility member###Manager Operational Network Strategy & Architecture###Eversource###Utility member: John Nachilly – Eversource
### @@@ Jeffrey Tufts – Cisco ### 2237326###Vendor Non-Member###Sr. Director Global Utility Solutions###Cisco###Vendor Non-Member: Jeffrey Tufts – Cisco
### @@@ Roger Bryant – Southern Company Services ### 2294195###Moderator###Retired###Southern Company Services###Moderator: Roger Bryant – Southern Company Services
###Telecom Networks
Telecom Networks
Vendor Member: Dan Frein – West Monroe Partners
Utility member: Greg Coherd – AES Ohio
Moderator: Joann Howell – UTC
Telecom Networks
Vendor Member: Dan Frein – West Monroe Partners
### @@@ Greg Coherd – AES Ohio ### 2237410###Utility member###Telecom Engineer###AES Ohio###Utility member: Greg Coherd – AES Ohio
### @@@ Joann Howell – UTC ### 2294150###Moderator###VP, Spectrum Services###UTC###Moderator: Joann Howell – UTC
###Vendor Member: Miriam Sanders – Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories, Inc.
Vendor Member: Paul Robertson – Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories, Inc.
Moderator: Joann Howell – UTC
Telecom Networks
Vendor Member: Miriam Sanders – Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories, Inc.
### @@@ Paul Robertson – Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories, Inc. ### 2237412###Vendor Member###Senior Product Manager###Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories, Inc.###Vendor Member: Paul Robertson – Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories, Inc.
### @@@ Joann Howell – UTC ### 2294150###Moderator###VP, Spectrum Services###UTC###Moderator: Joann Howell – UTC
###Utility member: Michael Kuberski – Exelon Corp
Utility member: Michael Morgan – Exelon
Utility member: Eze Phil-Ebosie – Commonwealth Edison (ComEd)
Moderator: Dana Daberko – Utilities Technology Council
PLTE
Utility member: Michael Kuberski – Exelon Corp
### @@@ Michael Morgan – Exelon ### 2263135###Utility member###Senior Manager IT###Exelon###Utility member: Michael Morgan – Exelon
### @@@ Eze Phil-Ebosie – Commonwealth Edison (ComEd) ### 2248861###Utility member###Director, REACTS Engineering & Strategy###Commonwealth Edison (ComEd)###Utility member: Eze Phil-Ebosie – Commonwealth Edison (ComEd)
### @@@ Dana Daberko – Utilities Technology Council ### 2294151###Moderator###Frequency Coordinator###Utilities Technology Council###Moderator: Dana Daberko – Utilities Technology Council
###Vendor Member: David Rines – Lerman Senter PLLC
Moderator: Kathy Nelson (she/her/hers) – KN Utility Telecom Consulting
Wireless Communications
Vendor Member: David Rines – Lerman Senter PLLC
### @@@ Kathy Nelson (she/her/hers) – KN Utility Telecom Consulting ### 2237859###Moderator###Founder & Principal###KN Utility Telecom Consulting###Moderator: Kathy Nelson (she/her/hers) – KN Utility Telecom Consulting
### she/her/hersVendor Member: Josh Leonard – Burns & McDonnell
Moderator: Paul Lambert – East River Electric Power Cooperative, Inc
Broadband
Vendor Member: Josh Leonard – Burns & McDonnell
### @@@ Paul Lambert – East River Electric Power Cooperative, Inc ### 2294193###Moderator###Telecom Projects Coordinator###East River Electric Power Cooperative, Inc###Moderator: Paul Lambert – East River Electric Power Cooperative, Inc
###Vendor Member: Calvin Tong – West Monroe
Vendor Member: Daniel C. Zimmerman (he/him/his) – West Monroe
Utility member: Jimi Conway (he/him/his) – Commonwealth Edison
Utility member: Eze Phil-Ebosie – Commonwealth Edison (ComEd)
Vendor Member: Leah Liebovitz – West Monroe
Moderator: Brett Kilbourne – Utilities Technology Council
Broadband
Vendor Member: Calvin Tong – West Monroe
### @@@ Daniel C. Zimmerman (he/him/his) – West Monroe ### 2238010###Vendor Member###Senior Manager###West Monroe###Vendor Member: Daniel C. Zimmerman (he/him/his) – West Monroe
### he/him/his @@@ Jimi Conway (he/him/his) – Commonwealth Edison ### 2237342###Utility member###Senior Manager, REACTS Engineering###Commonwealth Edison###Utility member: Jimi Conway (he/him/his) – Commonwealth Edison
### he/him/his @@@ Eze Phil-Ebosie – Commonwealth Edison (ComEd) ### 2248861###Utility member###Director, REACTS Engineering & Strategy###Commonwealth Edison (ComEd)###Utility member: Eze Phil-Ebosie – Commonwealth Edison (ComEd)
### @@@ Leah Liebovitz – West Monroe ### 2248862###Vendor Member###Experienced Consultant###West Monroe###Vendor Member: Leah Liebovitz – West Monroe
### @@@ Brett Kilbourne – Utilities Technology Council ### 2237424###Moderator###Senior Vice President of Policy & General Counsel###Utilities Technology Council###Moderator: Brett Kilbourne – Utilities Technology Council
###Security
Security
Vendor Member: Christopher Blauvelt – Fortinet
Moderator: Keisha Sauls (she/her/hers) – CenterPoint Energy
Security
Vendor Member: Christopher Blauvelt – Fortinet
### @@@ Keisha Sauls (she/her/hers) – CenterPoint Energy ### 2294194###Moderator###Senior Technical Analyst###CenterPoint Energy###Moderator: Keisha Sauls (she/her/hers) – CenterPoint Energy
### she/her/hersVendor Member: Hansen Chan – Nokia
Vendor Member: Rob Wright – Nokia
Moderator: Keisha Sauls (she/her/hers) – CenterPoint Energy
Security
Vendor Member: Hansen Chan – Nokia
### @@@ Rob Wright – Nokia ### 2237398###Vendor Member###Senior Network Infrastructure Consultant###Nokia###Vendor Member: Rob Wright – Nokia
### @@@ Keisha Sauls (she/her/hers) – CenterPoint Energy ### 2294194###Moderator###Senior Technical Analyst###CenterPoint Energy###Moderator: Keisha Sauls (she/her/hers) – CenterPoint Energy
### she/her/hersVendor Non-Member: Stacy Mill – Pivot Tech Solutions
Moderator: Eric Wagner (he/him/his) – Utilities Technology Council
IT
Vendor Non-Member: Stacy Mill – Pivot Tech Solutions
### @@@ Eric Wagner (he/him/his) – Utilities Technology Council ### 2317854###Moderator###Manager, Advocacy###Utilities Technology Council###Moderator: Eric Wagner (he/him/his) – Utilities Technology Council
### he/him/hisUtility member: Dewey Day – Pacific Gas and Electric
Vendor Member: Jena Blazer (she/her/hers) – X2nSat
Moderator: Kyle Cormier – Salt River Project (SRP)
PLTE
Utility member: Dewey Day – Pacific Gas and Electric
### @@@ Jena Blazer (she/her/hers) – X2nSat ### 2288231###Vendor Member###Director of Products and Services###X2nSat###Vendor Member: Jena Blazer (she/her/hers) – X2nSat
### she/her/hers @@@ Kyle Cormier – Salt River Project (SRP) ### 2323782###Moderator###Director - Telecommunication Systems###Salt River Project (SRP)###Moderator: Kyle Cormier – Salt River Project (SRP)
###Vendor Member: Richard Harper – West Monroe
Moderator: Sean Stokes (he/him/his) – Keller & Heckman, LLP
Wireless Communications
Vendor Member: Richard Harper – West Monroe
### @@@ Sean Stokes (he/him/his) – Keller & Heckman, LLP ### 2294197###Moderator###Partner Attorney###Keller & Heckman, LLP###Moderator: Sean Stokes (he/him/his) – Keller & Heckman, LLP
### he/him/hisVendor Non-Member: Robert A. Reid (he/him/his) – Panduit Corporation
Moderator: Joann Howell – UTC
Fiber
Vendor Non-Member: Robert A. Reid (he/him/his) – Panduit Corporation
### he/him/his @@@ Joann Howell – UTC ### 2294150###Moderator###VP, Spectrum Services###UTC###Moderator: Joann Howell – UTC
###Utility member: Arturo Moreno (he/him/his) – Salt River Project
Moderator: Ken Campbell – Highlander Associates LLC
Telecom Networks
Utility member: Arturo Moreno (he/him/his) – Salt River Project
### he/him/his @@@ Ken Campbell – Highlander Associates LLC ### 2294196###Moderator###President ###Highlander Associates LLC###Moderator: Ken Campbell – Highlander Associates LLC
###Vendor Member: Ronald Bilodeau – Osmose
Moderator: Campbell Baskin (he/him/his) – Utilities Technology Council
UtiliSite/Operations Issues
Vendor Member: Ronald Bilodeau – Osmose
### @@@ Campbell Baskin (he/him/his) – Utilities Technology Council ### 2317862###Moderator###Legislative Assistant###Utilities Technology Council###Moderator: Campbell Baskin (he/him/his) – Utilities Technology Council
### he/him/hisVendor Member: Esteban Cano – Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories, Inc.
Moderator: Campbell Baskin (he/him/his) – Utilities Technology Council
IT
Vendor Member: Esteban Cano – Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories, Inc.
### @@@ Campbell Baskin (he/him/his) – Utilities Technology Council ### 2317862###Moderator###Legislative Assistant###Utilities Technology Council###Moderator: Campbell Baskin (he/him/his) – Utilities Technology Council
### he/him/hisSpeaker: Brett Kilbourne – Utilities Technology Council
Utility member: Gary R. Vondrasek (he/him/his) – JEA
Moderator: Anthony Suppa, Jr. – Public Service Enterprise Group
UtiliSite/Operations Issues
Speaker: Brett Kilbourne – Utilities Technology Council
### @@@ Gary R. Vondrasek (he/him/his) – JEA ### 2237425###Utility member###Manager Telecom Sales and Services###JEA###Utility member: Gary R. Vondrasek (he/him/his) – JEA
### he/him/his @@@ Anthony Suppa, Jr. – Public Service Enterprise Group ### 2237420###Moderator###Project Manager###Public Service Enterprise Group###Moderator: Anthony Suppa, Jr. – Public Service Enterprise Group
###Utility member: Maynard (Matt) P. Schnell – Nebraska Public Power District
Utility member: Matthew K. Holthe – Nebraska Public Power District
Utility member: Kirt P. Mayson – NorthWestern Energy
Moderator: Ken Campbell – Highlander Associates LLC
Telecom Networks
Utility member: Maynard (Matt) P. Schnell – Nebraska Public Power District
### @@@ Matthew K. Holthe – Nebraska Public Power District ### 2263342###Utility member###Telecommunications Manager###Nebraska Public Power District###Utility member: Matthew K. Holthe – Nebraska Public Power District
### @@@ Kirt P. Mayson – NorthWestern Energy ### 2263343###Utility member###UTC Board Chair###NorthWestern Energy###Utility member: Kirt P. Mayson – NorthWestern Energy
### @@@ Ken Campbell – Highlander Associates LLC ### 2294196###Moderator###President ###Highlander Associates LLC###Moderator: Ken Campbell – Highlander Associates LLC
###Vendor Member: Frank J. Czulo (he/him/his) – Network Innovations Inc.
Vendor Member: Wesley Robb (he/him/his) – Network Innovations Inc.
Moderator: Joann Howell – UTC
Wireless Communications
Vendor Member: Frank J. Czulo (he/him/his) – Network Innovations Inc.
### he/him/his @@@ Wesley Robb (he/him/his) – Network Innovations Inc. ### 2248867###Vendor Member###Account Manager###Network Innovations Inc.###Vendor Member: Wesley Robb (he/him/his) – Network Innovations Inc.
### he/him/his @@@ Joann Howell – UTC ### 2294150###Moderator###VP, Spectrum Services###UTC###Moderator: Joann Howell – UTC
###Vendor Member: Jerry Hogan – Solara Technical Sales
Moderator: Eric Wagner (he/him/his) – Utilities Technology Council
Fiber
Vendor Member: Jerry Hogan – Solara Technical Sales
### @@@ Eric Wagner (he/him/his) – Utilities Technology Council ### 2317854###Moderator###Manager, Advocacy###Utilities Technology Council###Moderator: Eric Wagner (he/him/his) – Utilities Technology Council
### he/him/hisVendor Member: Mark Fecci – Motorola Solutions, Inc
Moderator: Cordell Briggs, II (he/him/his) – Utilities Technology Council
Security
Vendor Member: Mark Fecci – Motorola Solutions, Inc
### @@@ Cordell Briggs, II (he/him/his) – Utilities Technology Council ### 2317859###Moderator###Vice President, Cybersecurity and Advocacy###Utilities Technology Council###Moderator: Cordell Briggs, II (he/him/his) – Utilities Technology Council
### he/him/hisVendor Member: Scott Wales – Burns & McDonnell
Moderator: Dana Daberko – Utilities Technology Council
PLTE
Vendor Member: Scott Wales – Burns & McDonnell
### @@@ Dana Daberko – Utilities Technology Council ### 2294151###Moderator###Frequency Coordinator###Utilities Technology Council###Moderator: Dana Daberko – Utilities Technology Council
###Vendor Member: Nick Jones – Calix
Moderator: Paul Lambert – East River Electric Power Cooperative, Inc
Broadband
Vendor Member: Nick Jones – Calix
### @@@ Paul Lambert – East River Electric Power Cooperative, Inc ### 2294193###Moderator###Telecom Projects Coordinator###East River Electric Power Cooperative, Inc###Moderator: Paul Lambert – East River Electric Power Cooperative, Inc
###